USGS - science for a changing world

South Florida Information Access (SOFIA)


publications > open file report > OFR 2004-1448 > appendixes

Appendixes

Appendix A. Ridge and slough cores collected.

Appendix B. Radiocarbon Dates.

Appendix C. Lead-210 for 00-8-10-13.

Appendix D. Lead-210 for 00-8-10-14.

Appendix E. Lead-210 for 02-5-21-5.

Appendix F. Lead-210 for 02-5-21-2.

Appendix G. Lead-210 for 02-5-21-4.

Appendix H. Pollen assemblage data for surface samples.

Appendix I. Pollen assemblage data for 02-05-21-2.

Appendix J. Pollen assemblage data for 02-05-21-4.

Appendix K. Pollen assemblage data for 02-05-21-5.

Appendix L. Pollen assemblage data for 02-05-21-13.

Appendix M. Pollen assemblage data for 02-05-20-14.

Appendix N. Pollen assemblage data for 00-8-10-13.

Appendix O. Pollen assemblage data for 00-8-10-14.

Home
Introduction
Methods
Results
Discussion
Conclusions & Acknowledgements
References
>Appendixes
Figure & Table List
PDF Version

< References | Figure & Table List >



| Disclaimer | Privacy Statement | Accessibility |

U.S. Department of the Interior, U.S. Geological Survey
This page is: http://sofia.usgs.gov/publications/ofr/2004-1448/appendixes.html
Comments and suggestions? Contact: Heather Henkel - Webmaster
Last updated: 04 September, 2013 @ 02:03 PM (KP)